Supplimentary List of the Passed Candidates for SET-2008 based on the Judgement of the Hon'ble High Court  of Kerala.

Rollno. Name Subject
 58020004 ASYA A ARABIC
 59020006 NIZAR AHAMMED P P ARABIC
 60020001 ABDUL GAFOOR K ARABIC
 60020017 ALI AKBAR PARAMBADAN ARABIC
 60020064 MOHAMED ANVAR A ARABIC
 60020100 SAJILA P ARABIC
 60020108 SALEENA T ARABIC
 61020030 MAJIDA T K ARABIC
 61020031 MUBEENA PT ARABIC
 61020057 THASBEENA K ARABIC
 64020010 SHAJEENA P K ARABIC
 51030054 JIBI VARGHESE V K BOTANY
 51030172 SUJA L S BOTANY
 52030020 BAHITHA HASHIM BOTANY
 52030069 PRIYA T SAMUEL BOTANY
 52030074 REENA C BOTANY
 52030104 SOUMYA KRISHNAN BOTANY
 55030053 MARIAMMA ANTONY BOTANY
 55030102 SOUMYA JOSE BOTANY
 57030110 SIVADAS M K BOTANY
 57030128 TENSY ISAAC BOTANY
 58030006 ANJU JANAKAN BOTANY
 58030090 THASNI P K BOTANY
 59030049 SOUMYA C BOTANY
 60030022 NIMINA E P BOTANY
 60030036 SAREENA P BOTANY
 61030018 DIVYASREE M BOTANY
 58040115 RAJI P CHEMISTRY
 59040083 SAMEENA B CHEMISTRY
 51050267 SARITHA B COMMERCE
 52050060 CHITHRA V COMMERCE
 52050207 RETHEESH U COMMERCE
 52050265 SHINY SALAM COMMERCE
 52050296 STACY STEPHEN COMMERCE
 55050017 ANN NAISY JACOB COMMERCE
 56050022 CAROLIN BABY COMMERCE
 57050107 JAMES V GEORGE COMMERCE
 58050062 DEEPA K COMMERCE
 58050084 DIVYA GEORGE COMMERCE
 58050386 SREEVIDYA C K COMMERCE
 58050390 SUJA P F COMMERCE
 59050107 MOHMED NAYANA NAINAR COMMERCE
 60050155 RIJU VENUGOPAL COMMERCE
 61050094 KHAIRUNNISA P COMMERCE
 62050002 ABDUL KABEER M COMMERCE
 53060063 SMITHA RAJ ECONOMICS
 57060033 DEEPA ABRAHAM ECONOMICS
 58060207 SHIJA V J ECONOMICS
 59060018 BHAVANA K C ECONOMICS
 59060026 DALI M P ECONOMICS
 61060020 ASHIKKA T K ECONOMICS
 61060047 DIVYA M ECONOMICS
 64060038 O P BABU ECONOMICS
 51070057 ATHULLYA A S ENGLISH
 51070179 LIGIA V S ENGLISH
 52070137 MALU S ENGLISH
 52070209 S SUMAN ENGLISH
 53070027 CHITRA ANU RAJAN ENGLISH
 53070032 DEVI P V ENGLISH
 53070105 SHERY JOHNSON ENGLISH
 53070126 SUVARNA REKHA M A ENGLISH
 56070013 JAYAN N T ENGLISH
 57070105 MANJU K MATHEW ENGLISH
 57070116 MARY SINDU K G ENGLISH
 57070117 MARY SINI ENGLISH
 58070011 ANITHA M K ENGLISH
 58070079 JUBY JOY C ENGLISH
 59070017 B REENA ENGLISH
 60070011 ABDURAHIMAN A K ENGLISH
 60070193 RINI SEBASTIAN ENGLISH
 60070237 SHAREEFA P ENGLISH
 61070306 SMITHA K P ENGLISH
 61070312 SREEJA K ENGLISH
 62070013 DHANYA K T ENGLISH
 62070038 MINI P M ENGLISH
 62070043 PRADEESH P ENGLISH
 63070089 NITHA RAVINDRAN ENGLISH
 63070127 ROOPESH T V ENGLISH
 55110001 REMI RAJ GEOLOGY
 51130038 DEEPA T HINDI
 51130049 DIVYA R HINDI
 51130059 JAYASREE S T HINDI
 51130089 MANJU M HINDI
 51130096 MAYA M A HINDI
 51130106 NIRMALA R HINDI
 51130108 NISHA JYOTHI A R HINDI
 51130110 NISHA NAIR T K HINDI
 51130113 PADMAJA A P V HINDI
 51130243 SUNIMOL D HINDI
 51130244 SUPHA C HINDI
 54130006 ASHAMOL S HINDI
 54130021 PRIYA K HINDI
 54130041 SREEJITH N R HINDI
 55130044 SMITHA N HINDI
 56130006 MURALI KARANGADAN HINDI
 57130034 DHANYA M P HINDI
 57130050 JINEESHKUMAR M V HINDI
 57130091 RAHANA M H HINDI
 57130173 SUMA C S HINDI
 58130035 SHERLY C V HINDI
 59130036 SUVERNAKUMARI S HINDI
 60130008 KOMUKKUTTY V HINDI
 60130013 P V PRASANNA HINDI
 61130016 FIDHA JAMEEL M HINDI
 61130022 JASHEENA K C HINDI
 61130052 SHEJINA K P HINDI
 61130063 VIPINYA V HINDI
 62130001 ELDO C O HINDI
 63130044 SAKUNTHALA P HINDI
 63130058 SHIJIMA T P HINDI
 64130016 SALINI P HINDI
 51140002 AJEENA A HISTORY
 51140159 SAJITHA V R HISTORY
 51140174 SARITHA S HISTORY
 51140233 SUNILKUMAR T HISTORY
 52140036 LEEJA KRISHNAN S HISTORY
 58140005 AMBILY M B HISTORY
 60140113 SHANAVASALI N HISTORY
 60140126 SREEKUMAR V P(VILLUNNIPARAMBIL) HISTORY
 52150007 SREERAJI G HOME SCIENCE
 60170003 GOPAKUMAR P JOURNALISM
 61170004 IDA SEBASTIAN JOURNALISM
 64180007 SUMITHRA P KANNADA
 64180010 YASHODA KUNTAPADAVU KANNADA
 51200005 AJESH KUMAR P S MALAYALAM
 51200113 DIVYA M G MALAYALAM
 51200128 GIREESH KUMAR V MALAYALAM
 51200154 JAYAN S MALAYALAM
 51200184 LAILA BEEVI H MALAYALAM
 51200228 MINI MOL R MALAYALAM
 51200233 NANCY G MALAYALAM
 51200297 REEJA Y S MALAYALAM
 51200311 REKHA A G MALAYALAM
 51200319 REMYA RAJAN MALAYALAM
 51200341 SAJEEV G MALAYALAM
 51200362 SANDHYA L MALAYALAM
 51200437 SINDHU G S MALAYALAM
 51200450 SINU KRISHNAN R S MALAYALAM
 51200454 SMITHA DAS Y M MALAYALAM
 51200499 SUNIGOPAL G MALAYALAM
 51200533 VRINDA P NAIR MALAYALAM
 52200005 ALEX BABU MALAYALAM
 52200159 RANI V MALAYALAM
 52200227 SHYBA S MALAYALAM
 52200283 VALSALA V MALAYALAM
 53200060 RENJINI R MALAYALAM
 54200095 SHARA SAJAN MALAYALAM
 56200064 SUJA RAJAN MALAYALAM
 57200123 RANJITHA K MALAYALAM
 58200023 BESSIE JOS MALAYALAM
 59200067 SAJITHA R MALAYALAM
 59200095 SOWMINI M P MALAYALAM
 59200099 SREEJA N MALAYALAM
 59200110 VIJAYAN P MALAYALAM
 60200020 BEENA K MALAYALAM
 60200030 DEEPTHY P MALAYALAM
 60200133 SREEJITHA P MALAYALAM
 61200006 ABHINA V K MALAYALAM
 61200036 BINDU A P MALAYALAM
 61200075 JISHA M MALAYALAM
 61200100 LOLITHA P MALAYALAM
 61200117 MYTHRI V MALAYALAM
 63200033 DEEPA V P MALAYALAM
 63200074 LASITHA MORAYI MALAYALAM
 51210414 SOUMYA A S MATHEMATICS
 51210455 SUNAINA N MATHEMATICS
 52210167 K R SUTHA LEKSHMI MATHEMATICS
 52210189 MANJU P MATHEMATICS
 54210003 AMBILY RAJ R MATHEMATICS
 55210062 BINCYMOL JACOB MATHEMATICS
 55210238 SHIJILA P M MATHEMATICS
 57210191 PRAVEENA V KAMATH MATHEMATICS
 58210003 ANI VARGHESE MATHEMATICS
 58210220 SHAHEENA T U MATHEMATICS
 61210198 SHABEEBA M A MATHEMATICS
 62210035 NEEPESH T N MATHEMATICS
 52220002 DIVYA A MUSIC
 59230003 FARIDABANU M PHILOSOPHY
 51240235 SHINTO ALEX PHYSICS
 60240051 JASEELA P PHYSICS
 51250053 SHYNA K S POLITICAL SCIENCE
 52250006 ANILKUMAR A POLITICAL SCIENCE
 52250012 ASHA A R POLITICAL SCIENCE
 52250019 BINDUMOL S POLITICAL SCIENCE
 52250055 NISHA P POLITICAL SCIENCE
 52250073 SANOJ KUMAR J C POLITICAL SCIENCE
 62250032 SHEEBA K S POLITICAL SCIENCE
 63250045 VIDYA POLITICAL SCIENCE
 61260004 MOHAMMED ABEER K C PSYCHOLOGY
 51280001 AJITHAKUMARI P T SANSKRIT-GENERAL
 63280001 NIMMI ORAKKAN SANSKRIT-GENERAL
 51320001 AJITHA P SANSKRIT-NYAYA SPECIAL
 59290011 RAJITHA C SANSKRIT-SAHITHYA SPECIAL
 59290017 SUJA P SANSKRIT-SAHITHYA SPECIAL
 60290003 SREEJAYA N A SANSKRIT-SAHITHYA SPECIAL
 61290005 KRISHNA KUMAR T K SANSKRIT-SAHITHYA SPECIAL
 63290002 KRISHNAMURALI M SANSKRIT-SAHITHYA SPECIAL
 52300005 SASIKUMAR B SANSKRIT-VEDANTA SPECIAL
 52300009 SINDHU S SANSKRIT-VEDANTA SPECIAL
 57300006 C A GEETHA SANSKRIT-VEDANTA SPECIAL
 62300003 RAJESH P P SANSKRIT-VEDANTA SPECIAL
 62300005 SASIDHARAN P SANSKRIT-VEDANTA SPECIAL
 51330002 ANITHA ANNIE MATHEW SOCIAL WORK
 51340060 SANTHI G SOCIOLOGY
 58340022 RAHEENA P A SOCIOLOGY
 51390034 DEEPU M B ZOOLOGY

All Candidates should produce the following documents.

  1. Copy of PG Certificate and Marklist
  2. Copy of B.Ed. Certificate
  3. Equivalency/Recognition Certificate, if the candidate studied outside Kerala.
  4. Counterfoil of the Hall ticket

All the Copies of Certificates should be attested by a Gazetted Officer.